* All times are EDT (eastern daylight time) unless otherwise stated                       
** All coverage is subject to change.
  Looking for curling on TV?
You're at the right place!
2017 - 2018 Season
* Details of televised games are posted or updated as they become available from broadcasters.
something to add?  or comments?    email nic@mycurling.com


February 9 to 25, 2018    Olympic Winter Games - CURLING            Pyeongchang, South Korea
    Feb 13    @ 7 pm         
Men - Canada vs Italy                                (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Feb 14    @ 12 am        
Women - Draw #1 - Canada                       (on TSN1/3/5, Canada)
                  @ 12:30 am    
Men - U.S.A. vs South Korea                       (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 2 am         
Women - Canada Draw #1 (join in progress)          (on CBC, Canada)
                  @ 5 am          
Women - athletes from Russia vs Great Britain      (on USA channels, USA)
                  @ 6:15 am     
Men - Canada vs Great Britain (join in progress)    (on CBC, Canada)
                  @ 1:15 pm      
Women - Denmark vs Sweden                               (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 3:30 pm    
Men - Canada vs Great Britain (encore)        (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                  @ 5 pm          
Women - U.S.A. vs Japan                            (on CNBC, USA)
                  @ 7 pm         
Women - Canada vs Korea                           (on CBC, Canada)
    Feb 15    @ 12 am       
Men - Canada vs Norway                             (on TSN4/5, Canada)
                  @ 12:30 am   
Women - U.S.A vs Great Britain                   (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 5 am       
 Men - Canada vs Norway                             (on USA channels, USA)
                  @ 6 am        
Women - Canada vs Sweden                         (on TSN1/3/4, Canada)
                  @ 11:15 am   
Men - Canada vs Norway (encore)               (on CBC, Canada)
                  @ 2 pm         
Men - U.S.A. vs Italy                                   (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 4 pm        
Women - Canada vs Sweden (encore)           (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                  @ 5 pm         
Women - U.S.A. vs Switzerland                    (on CNBC, USA)
                  @ 11 pm        
Men - U.S.A. vs Sweden                               (on NBCSN, USA)
    Feb 16    @ 12 am      
Women - Canada vs Denmark                        (on TSN5, Canada)
                  @ 12:30 am 
Women - Canada vs Denmark (join in progress)  (on CBC, Canada)   
                  @ 5 am         
Women - athletes from Russia vs Sweden     (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 2 pm         
Women - South Korea vs Switzerland           (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 5 pm         
Men - U.S.A. vs Denmark                             (on CNBC, USA)
     Feb 17   @ 12:30 am  
Women - U.S.A. vs athletes from Russia        (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 5 am         
Men - Canada vs Sweden                             (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 5 am         
Men - Switzerland vs Norway                      (on USA channels, USA)
                  @ 5 pm         
Women - U.S.A. vs Canada                           (on CNBC, USA)
     Feb 18   @ 12:30 am   
Men - U.S.A. vs Japan                                 (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 5 am         
Women - Canada vs Switzerland                   (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 4 pm       
 Men - U.S.A. vs Norway                               (on CNBC, USA)
    Feb 19    @ 1:30 am    
Women - U.S.A. vs Denmark                         (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 4:30 am   
Men - U.S.A. vs Canada                                (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 12:30 pm 
Men - U.S.A. vs Canada                                 (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 5 pm        
Women - U.S.A. vs China                               (on CNBC, USA)
    Feb 20    @ 12:30 am  
Men - Canada vs Japan                               (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 5 am         
Women - U.S.A. vs South Korea                   (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 2 pm        
Women - U.S.A. vs South Korea                   (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 5 pm         
Men - U.S.A. vs Switzerland                        (on CNBC, USA)
                  @ 10:45 pm 
Women - Canada vs Great Britain                 (on NBCSN, USA)
    Feb 21    @ 12:30 am  
Women - Korea vs athletes from Russia        (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 5 am         
Men - U.S.A. vs Great Britain                       (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 5 am         
Men - Sweden vs Norway                            (on USA channels, USA)
                  @ 2 pm         
Men - U.S.A. vs Great Britain                       (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 5 pm         
Women - U.S.A. vs Sweden                          (on CNBC, USA)
                  @ 8 pm         
Women - Canada vs athletes from Russia     (on NBCSN, USA)
    Feb 22   @ 3:15 am     
Men/Women - Tiebreakers, if needed         (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 10:45 am   
Men/Women - Tiebreakers, if needed         (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 1:45 pm    
Men - semifinal #1                                    (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 5 pm         
Men - semifinal #2                                   (on CNBC, USA)
                  @ 10 pm       
Men - semifinal                                         (on NBCSN, USA)
    Feb 23   @ 9:30 am      
Men - bronze medal game                         (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 12:30 pm   
Women - semifinal #1                               (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 5 pm          
Women - semifinal #2                              (on CNBC, USA)
                  @ 9:30 pm     
Women - semifinal #1                              (on NBCSN, USA)
     Feb 24  @ 3 am         
Men - gold medal game                             (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 11 am         
Women - bronze medal game                    (on NBCSN, USA)                 
                  @ 4 pm           
Men - gold medal game                            (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 7:05 pm     
Women - gold medal game                       (on NBCSN, USA)

March 3 to 11, 2018            World Juniors                                    Aberdeen, Scotland

March 3 to 11, 2018    Tim Hortons Brier            Regina, SK, Canada
    Mar 3    @ 3 pm           Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
                 @ 5 pm           Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
    Mar 4    @ 10 am          Pool play                     (on TSN, Canada)
                 @ 3 pm           Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
                 @ 8 pm           Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
    Mar 5    @ 10 am          Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
                 @ 3 pm           Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
                 @ 8 pm           Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
    Mar 6    @ 10 am          Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
                 @ 3 pm            Pool play                     (on TSN, Canada)
                 @ 8 pm           Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
    Mar 7    @ 10 am          Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
                 @ 3 pm           Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
                 @ 8 pm           Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
     Mar 8   @ 10 am         Pool play tiebreakers    (on TSN, Canada)
                 @ 3 pm           Championship round      (on TSN, Canada)
                 @ 8 pm           Championship round      (on TSN, Canada)
    Mar 9    @ 3 pm           Championship round      (on TSN, Canada)
                 @ 8 pm           Championship round      (on TSN, Canada)
    Mar 10  @ 10 am          Championship round tiebreakers         (on TSN, Canada)
                 @ 3 pm           Page playoffs                                   (on TSN, Canada)
                 @ 8  pm          Page playoffs                                   (on TSN, Canada)
    Mar 11   @ 1 pm           Semifinal                     (on TSN, Canada)
                 @ 8 pm           Final                           (on TSN, Canada)

March 15 to 18, 2018   Pinty's Grand Slam of Curling - Princess Auto Elite 10
    Mar 15 @ 1 pm        Round robin                      (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                 @ 5 pm       Round robin                     (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                 @ 9 pm       Round robin                     (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Mar 16 @ 1 pm        Round robin                      (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                @ 5 pm       Round robin                (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                 @ 9 pm       Round robin                (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Mar 17 @ 1 pm        Quarterfinals            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                 @ 5 pm       Semifinals                  (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Mar 18 @ 10:30 am        Final                    (on Sportsnet, Canada)

March 17 to 25, 2018   Ford World Women's Curling Championship            North Bay, ON, Canada
    Mar 17 @ 2 pm        Czech Republic vs Canada    (on TSN, Canada)
                 @ 7 pm        Switzerland vs Canada        (on TSN, Canada)
    Mar 18 @ 7 pm        Germany vs Canada              (on TSN, Canada)
    Mar 19 @ 2 pm        Canada vs China                    (on TSN, Canada)
    Mar 20 @ 9 am        Canada vs Denmark             (on TSN, Canada)
                 @ 7 pm        Canada vs Scotland              (on TSN, Canada)
    Mar 21 @ 2 pm        Canada vs Korea                   (on TSN, Canada)
                 @ 7 pm        Sweden vs Canada                (on TSN, Canada)
    Mar 22 @ 9 am        Russia vs Canada                  (on TSN, Canada)
                 @ 7 pm        Canada vs Italy                    (on TSN, Canada)
    Mar 23 @ 9 am        Japan vs Canada                   (on TSN, Canada)
                 @ 7 pm        Canada vs U.S.A.                   (on TSN, Canada)
    Mar 24 @ 9 am        Qualification game                (on TSN, Canada)
                 @ 2 pm        Semifinal                               (on TSN, Canada)
                 @ 7 pm        Semifinal                               (on TSN, Canada)
    Mar 25 @ 10 am       Bronze medal game              (on TSN, Canada)
                 @ 3 pm        Final                                       (on TSN, Canada)

March 19 to 24, 2018    Canadian Seniors           

March 29 to April 1, 2018    Canadian Mixed Doubles            Leduc, AB, Canada

March 31 to April 8, 2018    World Men's Curling Championship            Las Vegas, USA

April 10 to 15, 2018    Pinty's Grand Slam of Curling - Players' Championship            Toronto, ON, Canada

April 21 to 28, 2018    World Mixed Doubles            Oestersund, Sweden

April 21 to 28, 2018    World Seniors                         Oestersund, Sweden

April 24 to 29, 2018    Pinty's Grand Slam of Curling - Champions Cup            Calgary, AB, Canada
 
What you may have missed already this season...

August 25 to 27, 2017    Everest Curling Challenge            Fredericton, NB, Canada
    Fri Aug 25    @ 6:30 pm     draw 1 - Jennifer Jones vs Brad Jacobs       (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada)
    Sat Aug 26   @ 9 am           draw 2 - Victoria Moiseeva vs John Epping   (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada)
                          @ 1 pm           draw 3 - Kevin Koe vs Chelsea Carey             (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada)
                          @ 6:30 pm     draw 4 - Rachel Homan vs Brad Gushue        (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada)
    Sun Aug 27   @ 10 am         semifinal                                                          (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada)
                          @ 2 pm          semifinal                                                          (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada)
                          @ 6:30 pm     final                                                                 (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada)

September 5 to 10, 2017    Pinty's Grand Slam of Curling - Tour Challenge            Regina, SK, Canada
    Thu Sep 7    @ 2:30 pm          round robin play            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                         @ 6 pm               round robin play            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                         @ 10 pm             round robin play            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Fri Sep 8     @ 2:30 pm          round robin play            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                         @ 6 pm               round robin play            (on Sportsnet ONE, Canada)
                         @ 10 pm             tiebreakers                   (on Sportsnet ONE, Canada)
    Sat Sep 9    @ 1:30 pm           women's quarterfinals  (on CBC, Canada)
                         @ 5:30 pm          men's quarterfinals      (on Sportsnet ONE, Canada)
                         @ 9:30 pm          all semifinals                 (on Sportsnet & Sportsnet ONE, Canada)
    Sun Sep 10   @ 12:30 pm        men's final                     (on CBC, Canada)
                         @ 4:30 pm          women's final                (on Sportsnet & Sportsnet ONE, Canada)

October 24 to 29, 2017    Pinty's Grand Slam of Curling - Masters            Lloydminster, SK, Canada
    Oct 26    @ 2:30 pm    Round robin play    (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                    @ 6 pm         Round robin play    (on Sportsnet E/W/P/One, Canada)
                    @ 9:30 pm    Round robin play    (on Sportsnet E/O/One, Canada)
    Oct 27    @ 2:30 pm    Round robin play    (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                    @ 6 pm         Round robin play    (on Sportsnet 360, Canada)
                    @ 10 pm       Tiebreakers           (on Sportsnet NOW, Canada)
    Oct 28    @ 1 pm          Women's quarterfinals        (on CBC, Canada)
                    @ 5 pm         Men's quarterfinals             (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                    @ 9 pm         Men's/Women's semifinals (on Sportsnet 360, Canada)
    Oct 29    @ 1 pm          Men's final             (on CBC, Canada)
                    @ 5 pm         Women's final        (on Sportsnet, Canada)

November 6 to 12, 2017    Home Hardware Road to the Roar            Summerside, PEI, Canada
    Nov 11 @ 7 am            Tiebreakers                (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 12:30 pm     Playoffs                      (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 6 pm            Women's qualifier      (on TSN, Canada)
    Nov 12 @ 8 am            Men's qualifier           (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 1 pm            Women's qualifier       (on TSN, Canada)
               @ 6:30 pm      Men's qualifier            (on TSN, Canada)

November 12 to 18, 2017   Canadian Mixed                          Swan river MB, Canada

November 14 to 19, 2017    Pinty's Grand Slam of Curling - Boost National    Sault Ste Marie, ON, Canada
    Nov 16    @ noon          Round robin play    (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 3:30 pm    Round robin play    (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 7:30 pm    Round robin play    (on Sportsnet 360, Canada)
    Nov 17    @ noon          Round robin play    (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 3:30 pm    Round robin play    (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 7:30 pm    Tiebreakers           (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Nov 18    @ 1 pm          Women's quarterfinals        (on CBC, Canada)
                    @ 5 pm         Men's quarterfinals             (on Sportsnet ONE, Canada)
                    @ 9 pm         Men's/Women's semifinals (on Sportsnet ONE, Canada)
    Nov 19    @ noon          Men's final             (on CBC, Canada)
                    @ 4 pm        Women's final        (on Sportsnet, Canada)

December 2 to 10, 2017    Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings           Ottawa, ON, Canada
    Dec 2  @ 2 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 7 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
    Dec 3  @ 9 am            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 2 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 7 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
    Dec 4  @ 9 am            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 2 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 7 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
    Dec 5  @ 9 am            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 2 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 7 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
    Dec 6  @ 9 am            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 2 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 7 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
    Dec 7  @ 9 am            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 2 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 7 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
    Dec 8  @ 9 am            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 2 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 7 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
    Dec 9  @ 9 am            Tiebreakers                   (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 2 pm            Women's semifinal        (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 7 pm            Men's semifinal             (on TSN, Canada)
    Dec 10 @ 2 pm            Women's final               (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 7 pm            Men's final                    (on TSN, Canada)

January 3 to 7, 2018     Canadian Mixed Doubles Olympic Trials            Portage la Prairie, MB, Canada

January 11 to 14, 2018    World Financial Group Continental Cup            London, ON, Canada
    Jan 11  @ 9:30 am      Team competition           (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 2:30 pm      Mixed doubles                (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 7 pm           Team competition            (on TSN, Canada)
   Jan 12  @ 9:30 am     Team competition            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 2:30 pm      Mixed doubles                (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 7 pm           Team competition            (on TSN, Canada)
    Jan 13 @ 9:30 am      Mixed doubles                (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 2:30 pm      Team competition           (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 7 pm           Team competition            (on TSN, Canada)
    Jan 14 @ 2:30 pm      Skins                                (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 7 pm           Skins                                (on TSN, Canada)

January 13 to 21, 2018    New Holland Canadian Juniors            Shawinigan QC, Canada
    Jan 20 @ 1 pm           Women's semifinal          (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 6 pm           Men's semifinal               (on TSN, Canada)
    Jan 21 @ 1 pm           Women's final                  (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 6 pm           Men's final                      (on TSN, Canada)

January 16 to 21, 2018    Pinty's Grand Slam of Curling - Meridian Canadian Open      Camrose, AB, Canada
    Jan 18    @ 2:30 pm     Triple knockout    (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 6 pm           Triple knockout    (on Sportsnet E/W/P, Canada)
                   @ 10 pm         Triple knockout    (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Jan 19    @ 2:30 pm     Triple knockout     (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 6 pm           Triple knockout    (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 10 pm         Triple knockout    (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Jan 20    @ noon           Women's quarterfinals        (on Sportsnet ONE, Canada)
                   @ 4 pm           Men's quarterfinals             (on Sportsnet ONE, Canada)
                   @ 8 pm           Men's/Women's semifinals (on Sportsnet ONE, Canada)
    Jan 21    @ 12:30 pm    Men's final           (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 4:30 pm     Women's final      (on Sportsnet, Canada)
   
            
Olympic Winter Games - Curling on TV
(the schedule will be updated regularly)

* Note that every curling match will be live-streamed on
cbc.ca/olympics also.

January 27 to Feb 4, 2018    Scotties Tournament of Hearts            Penticton, BC, Canada
    Jan 26 @ 9:30 pm     Wildcard game              (on TSN, Canada)
    Jan 27 @ 5 pm           Pool play                      (on TSN 1/3, Canada)
                @ 10 pm         Pool play                      (on TSN1/3/5, Canada)
    Jan 28 @ noon            Pool play                      (on TSN 1/3, Canada)
                @ 5 pm           Pool play                      (on TSN 1/3, Canada)
                @ 10 pm          Pool play                     (on TSN, Canada)
    Jan 29 @ noon            Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 5 pm           Pool play                      (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada)
                @ 10 pm         Pool play                       (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada)
    Jan 30 @ noon            Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 5 pm           Pool play                      (on TSN 1, Canada)
                @ 10 pm         Pool play                      (on TSN 1/3/5, Canada)
    Jan 31  @ noon           Pool play                      (on TSN 1/3/5, Canada)
                @ 5 pm           Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 10 pm         Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
    Feb 1    @ noon           Tiebreakers, if needed               (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 5 pm           Championship round, Draw 1       (on TSN 1, Canada)
                @ 10 pm         Championship round, Draw 2       (on TSN 1/4/5, Canada)
    Feb 2   @ noon            Placement Draw                        (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 5 pm           Championship round, Draw 3       (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 10 pm          Championship round, Draw 4       (on TSN, Canada)
    Feb 3   @ noon            Tiebreakers, if needed              (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada)
                @ 5 pm            Page playoffs             (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 10 pm          Page playoffs             (on TSN, Canada)
    Feb 4   @ noon            Semifinal                    (on TSN 1/3/5, Canada)
                 @ 7 pm           Final                         (on TSN, Canada)

Olympics
Feb 7     @ 7 pm         
Mixed Doubles - Canada vs Norway              (on CBC, Canada)
    Feb 8     @ 0 h           
Mixed Doubles - U.S.A. vs athletes from Russia    (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 2 am        
Mixed Doubles - Canada vs Norway             (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 4 am        
Mixed Doubles - China vs Switzerland          (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 6 am         
Mixed Doubles - Canada vs U.S.A.                (on TSN, Canada)
                  @ 6:05 am    
Mixed Doubles - U.S.A. vs Canada                (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 8 am        
Mixed Doubles - China vs South Korea          (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 6:30 pm    
Mixed Doubles - Canada vs China                  (on TSN, Canada)
                  @ 8 pm         
Mixed Doubles - U.S.A. vs Switzerland         (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 11:30 pm   
Mixed Doubles - Canada vs Finland               (on TSN, Canada)
                  @ 11:35 pm   
Mixed Doubles - U.S.A. vs South Korea         (on NBCSN, USA)
    Feb 9     @ 7 pm         
Mixed Doubles Curling - Canada vs Switzerland    (on CBC, Sportsnet O/E, Canada)
    Feb 10   @ 3:05 am     
Mixed Doubles - U.S.A. vs China                    (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 3 pm        
Mixed Doubles - U.S.A. vs Norway                (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 9:45 pm   
Mixed Doubles - U.S.A. vs Finland                 (on NBCSN, USA)
    Feb 11    @ 1:30 am    
Mixed Doubles - Canada vs South Korea       (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 2:30 pm    
Mixed Doubles - Tiebreaker, as needed        (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 9:45 pm    
Mixed Doubles - Semifinal #1                      (on NBCSN, USA)
    Feb 12    @ 1 am          
Mixed Doubles - Semifinal #1                     (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 5 pm         
Mixed Doubles - Semifinal #2                     (on CNBC, USA)
                  @ 8 pm         
Mixed Doubles - Semifinal #2                     (on NBCSN, USA)
    Feb 13    @ 12:05 am   
Mixed Doubles - Bronze medal                    (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 2:30 pm    
Mixed Doubles - Bronze medal                    (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 9:45 pm    
Mixed Doubles - U.S.A. vs Finland                (on NBCSN, USA)
                  @ 5 pm         
Mixed Doubles - Gold medal                        (on CNBC, USA)
">