The Curling rock


  Looking for curling on TV?
You're at the right place!
2017 - 2018 Season
 


* All times are EDT (eastern daylight time) unless otherwise stated                       
** All coverage is subject to change.

* Details of televised games are posted or updated as they become available from broadcasters.

something to add?  or comments?    email nic@mycurling.com

November 6 to 12, 2017    Home Hardware Road to the Roar            Summerside, PEI, Canada
    Nov 11 @ 7 am            Tiebreakers                (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 12:30 pm     Playoffs                      (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 6 pm            Women's qualifier      (on TSN, Canada)
    Nov 12 @ 8 am            Men's qualifier           (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 1 pm            Women's qualifier       (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 6:30 pm      Men's qualifier            (on TSN, Canada)

November 12 to 18, 2017   Canadian Mixed                          Swan river MB, Canada
 

November 14 to 19, 2017    Pinty's Grand Slam of Curling - Boost National            Sault Ste Marie, ON, Canada
    Nov 16    @ noon          Round robin play    (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 3:30 pm    Round robin play    (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 7:30 pm    Round robin play    (on Sportsnet 360, Canada)
    Nov 17    @ noon          Round robin play    (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 3:30 pm    Round robin play    (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 7:30 pm    Tiebreakers           (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Nov 18    @ 1 pm          Women's quarterfinals        (on CBC, Canada)
                    @ 5 pm         Men's quarterfinals             (on Sportsnet ONE, Canada)
                    @ 9 pm         Men's/Women's semifinals (on Sportsnet ONE, Canada)
    Nov 19    @ noon          Men's final             (on CBC, Canada)
                    @ 4 pm        Women's final        (on Sportsnet, Canada)

December 2 to 10, 2017    Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings           Ottawa, ON, Canada
    Dec 2  @ 2 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 7 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
    Dec 3  @ 9 am            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 2 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 7 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
    Dec 4  @ 9 am            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 2 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 7 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
    Dec 5  @ 9 am            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 2 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 7 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
    Dec 6  @ 9 am            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 2 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 7 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
    Dec 7  @ 9 am            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 2 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 7 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
    Dec 8  @ 9 am            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 2 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 7 pm            Round robin play            (on TSN, Canada)
    Dec 9  @ 9 am            Tiebreakers                   (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 2 pm            Women's semifinal        (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 7 pm            Men's semifinal             (on TSN, Canada)
    Dec 10 @ 2 pm            Women's final               (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 7 pm            Men's final                    (on TSN, Canada)

January 3 to 7, 2018      Canadian Mixed Doubles Olympic Trials            Portage la Prairie, MB, Canada
 

January 11 to 14, 2018    World Financial Group Continental Cup            London, ON, Canada
    Jan 11  @ 9:30 am      Team competition           (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 2:30 pm      Mixed doubles                (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 7 pm           Team competition            (on TSN, Canada)
    Jan 12  @ 9:30 am     Team competition            (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 2:30 pm      Mixed doubles                (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 7 pm           Team competition            (on TSN, Canada)
    Jan 13 @ 9:30 am      Mixed doubles                (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 2:30 pm      Team competition           (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 7 pm           Team competition            (on TSN, Canada)
    Jan 14 @ 2:30 pm      Skins                                (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 7 pm           Skins                                (on TSN, Canada)

January 13 to 21, 2018    New Holland Canadian Juniors            Shawinigan QC, Canada
    Jan 20 @ 1 pm           Women's semifinal          (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 6 pm           Men's semifinal               (on TSN, Canada)
    Jan 21 @ 1 pm           Women's final                  (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 6 pm           Men's final                      (on TSN, Canada)

January 16 to 21, 2018    Pinty's Grand Slam of Curling - Meridian Canadian Open            Camrose, AB, Canada
    Jan 18    @ 2:30 pm     Triple knockout    (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 6 pm           Triple knockout    (on Sportsnet E/W/P, Canada)
                   @ 10 pm         Triple knockout    (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Jan 19    @ 2:30 pm     Triple knockout     (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 6 pm           Triple knockout    (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 10 pm         Triple knockout    (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Jan 20    @ noon           Women's quarterfinals        (on Sportsnet ONE, Canada)
                   @ 4 pm           Men's quarterfinals             (on Sportsnet ONE, Canada)
                   @ 8 pm           Men's/Women's semifinals (on Sportsnet ONE, Canada)
    Jan 21    @ 12:30 pm    Men's final           (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                   @ 4:30 pm     Women's final      (on Sportsnet, Canada)

January 27 to Feb 4, 2018    Scotties Tournament of Hearts            Penticton, BC, Canada
    Jan 27 @ 5 pm           Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 10 pm          Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
    Jan 28 @ noon            Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 5 pm            Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 10 pm          Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
    Jan 29 @ noon            Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 5 pm            Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 10 pm          Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
    Jan 30 @ noon            Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 5 pm            Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 10 pm          Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
    Jan 31  @ noon            Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 5 pm            Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 10 pm          Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
    Feb 1   @ noon             Pool play tiebreakers     (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 5 pm            Championship round        (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 10 pm          Championship round         (on TSN, Canada)
    Feb 2   @ 5 pm           Championship round         (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 10 pm          Championship round         (on TSN, Canada)
    Feb 3   @ noon            Championship round tiebreakers     (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 5 pm            Page playoffs                                   (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 10 pm          Page playoffs                                   (on TSN, Canada)
    Feb 4                          Semifinal                    (on TSN, Canada)
                                        Final                           (on TSN, Canada)

February 9 to 25, 2018    Olympic Winter Games            Pyeongchang, South Korea
 

March 3 to 11, 2018    World Juniors                                Aberdeen, Scotland


March 3 to 11, 2018    Tim Hortons Brier            Regina, SK, Canada
    Mar 3  @ 3 pm           Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 5 pm           Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
    Mar 4  @ 10 am          Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 3 pm           Pool play                       (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 8 pm           Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
    Mar 5  @ 10 am          Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 3 pm           Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 8 pm           Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
    Mar 6  @ 10 am          Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 3 pm            Pool play                      (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 8 pm           Pool play                       (on TSN, Canada)
    Mar 7  @ 10 am          Pool play                       (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 3 pm           Pool play                       (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 8 pm           Pool play                       (on TSN, Canada)
     Mar 8  @ 10 am         Pool play tiebreakers  (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 3 pm           Championship round      (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 8 pm           Championship round      (on TSN, Canada)
    Mar 9  @ 3 pm           Championship round      (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 8 pm           Championship round      (on TSN, Canada)
    Mar 10  @ 10 am        Championship round tiebreakers     (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 3 pm           Page playoffs                                   (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 8  pm          Page playoffs                                   (on TSN, Canada)
    Mar 11 @ 1 pm           Semifinal                    (on TSN, Canada)
                @ 8 pm           Final                           (on TSN, Canada)

March 15 to 18, 2018    Pinty's Grand Slam of Curling - Princess Auto Elite 10           
 

March 17 to 25, 2018    Ford World Women's Curling Championship            North Bay, ON, Canada
 

March 19 to 24, 2018    Canadian Seniors           
 

March 29 to April 1, 2018    Canadian Mixed Doubles            Leduc, AB, Canada
 

March 31 to April 8, 2018    World Men's Curling Championship            Las Vegas, USA


April 10 to 15, 2018    Pinty's Grand Slam of Curling - Players' Championship            Toronto, ON, Canada


April 21 to 28, 2018    World Mixed Doubles            Oestersund, Sweden
 

April 21 to 28, 2018    World Seniors                         Oestersund, Sweden
 

April 24 to 29, 2018    Pinty's Grand Slam of Curling - Champions Cup            Calgary, AB, Canada
 


What you may have missed already this season...

August 25 to 27, 2017    Everest Curling Challenge            Fredericton, NB, Canada
    Fri Aug 25    @ 6:30 pm     draw 1 - Jennifer Jones vs Brad Jacobs       (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada)
    Sat Aug 26   @ 9 am           draw 2 - Victoria Moiseeva vs John Epping   (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada)
                          @ 1 pm           draw 3 - Kevin Koe vs Chelsea Carey             (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada)
                          @ 6:30 pm     draw 4 - Rachel Homan vs Brad Gushue        (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada)
    Sun Aug 27   @ 10 am         semifinal                                                          (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada)
                          @ 2 pm          semifinal                                                          (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada)
                          @ 6:30 pm     final                                                                 (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada)

September 5 to 10, 2017    Pinty's Grand Slam of Curling - Tour Challenge            Regina, SK, Canada
    Thu Sep 7    @ 2:30 pm          round robin play            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                         @ 6 pm               round robin play            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                         @ 10 pm             round robin play            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Fri Sep 8     @ 2:30 pm          round robin play            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                         @ 6 pm               round robin play            (on Sportsnet ONE, Canada)
                         @ 10 pm             tiebreakers                   (on Sportsnet ONE, Canada)
    Sat Sep 9    @ 1:30 pm           women's quarterfinals  (on CBC, Canada)
                         @ 5:30 pm          men's quarterfinals      (on Sportsnet ONE, Canada)
                         @ 9:30 pm          all semifinals                 (on Sportsnet & Sportsnet ONE, Canada)
    Sun Sep 10   @ 12:30 pm        men's final                     (on CBC, Canada)
                         @ 4:30 pm          women's final                (on Sportsnet & Sportsnet ONE, Canada)

October 24 to 29, 2017    Pinty's Grand Slam of Curling - Masters            Lloydminster, SK, Canada
    Oct 26    @ 2:30 pm    Round robin play    (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                    @ 6 pm         Round robin play    (on Sportsnet E/W/P/One, Canada)
                    @ 9:30 pm    Round robin play    (on Sportsnet E/O/One, Canada)
    Oct 27    @ 2:30 pm    Round robin play    (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                    @ 6 pm         Round robin play    (on Sportsnet 360, Canada)
                    @ 10 pm       Tiebreakers           (on Sportsnet NOW, Canada)
    Oct 28    @ 1 pm          Women's quarterfinals        (on CBC, Canada)
                    @ 5 pm         Men's quarterfinals             (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                    @ 9 pm         Men's/Women's semifinals (on Sportsnet 360, Canada)
    Oct 29    @ 1 pm          Men's final             (on CBC, Canada)
                    @ 5 pm         Women's final        (on Sportsnet, Canada)


What you might have missed last season...

October 25 to 30, 2016    Grand Slam - Masters of Curling            Okotoks, AB, Canada
    Thu Oct 27    @ 2:30 pm     round robin play        (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                           @ 6 pm          round robin play        (on Sportsnet One, Canada)
                           @ 9:30 pm     round robin play        (on Sportsnet One, Canada)
    Fri Oct 28      @ 2:30 pm     round robin play        (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                           @ 6 pm          round robin play        (on Sportsnet One, Canada)
                           @ 9:30 pm     round robin play        (online at sportsnet.ca, Canada)
    Sat Oct 29    @ 1 pm       men's quarterfinals       (on CBC, Canada)
                           @ 5 pm      women's quarterfinals   (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                           @ 9 pm     men's & women's semis  (on Sportsnet One, Canada)
    Sun Oct 30    @ 1 pm          men's final                   (on CBC, Canada)
                           @ 5 pm         women's final               (on Sportsnet, Canada)

November 8 to 13, 2016    Grand Slam - Tour Challenge Tiers 1 & 2      Cranbrook, BC, Canada
    Thu Nov 10    @ 3 pm         round robin play            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                          @ 10 pm        round robin play            (on Sportsnet One, Canada)
    Fri Nov 11      @ 3 pm         round robin play            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                          @ 6:30 pm    round robin play            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                          @ 10 pm        round robin play            (on Sportsnet E, ON, P, Canada)
    Sat Nov 12    @ 2 pm       women's quarterfinals    (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                          @ 6 pm       men's quarterfinals        (on Sportsnet One, Canada)
                          @ 10 pm     men's & women's semis   (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Sun Nov 13    @ noon          women's final                (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                          @ 3:30 pm    men's final                     (on Sportsnet E, ON, W, Canada)

November 14 to 19, 2016   Canadian Mixed                         Yarmouth, NS, Canada
    apparently not televised

November 21 to 26, 2016    Le Gruyere European Curling Championships    Glasgow, Scotland
    Mon Nov 21    @ 7 am    women - Sweden vs Germany        (on TSN5, Canada)
                           @ 11 am   men - Scotland vs Switzerland     (on TSN5, Canada)
    Tue Nov 22    @ 9 am    women - Germany vs Scotland      (on TSN5, Canada)
                           @ 2 pm    men - Switzerland vs Sweden      (on TSN2, Canada)
    Wed Nov 23  @ 7 am    men - Switzerland vs Norway       (on TSN5, Canada)
    Thu Nov 24    @ 2 pm    men's semifinal                              (on TSN2, Canada)
    Fri Nov 25     @ 9 am    women's semifinal                          (on TSN3/5, Canada)
                           @ 2 pm   bronze medal (men or women)       (on TSN3/5, Canada)
    Sat Nov 26    @ 5 am    women's final                                  (on TSN3, Canada)
                           @ 10 am  men's final                                      (on TSN3, Canada)

Nov 30 to Dec 4, 2016     Home Hardware Canada Cup             Brandon MB, Canada
    Wed Nov 30    @ 9:30 am    draw #1                        (on TSN network, Canada)
                             @ 2:30 pm    draw #2                       (on TSN network, Canada)
                             @ 7:30 pm    draw #3                       (on TSN2, Canada)
    Thu Dec 1         @ 9:30 am    draw #4                        (on TSN network, Canada)
                             @ 2:30 pm    draw #5                       (on TSN network, Canada)
                             @ 7:30 pm    draw #6                       (on TSN1/4, Canada)
    Fri Dec 2         @ 9:30 am     draw #7                        (on TSN network, Canada)
                             @ 2:30 pm    draw #8                       (on TSN network, Canada)
                             @ 7:30 pm    draw #9                       (on TSN1/3, Canada)
    Sat Dec 3         @ 2:30 pm    women's semifinal       (on TSN network, Canada)
                             @ 7:30 pm    men's semifinal            (on TSN network, Canada)
    Sun Dec 4         @ 2:30 pm    women's final              (on TSN network, Canada)
                             @ 7:30 pm    men's final                   (on TSN2, Canada)

December 6 to 11, 2016    Grand Slam - The National                     Sault Ste Marie, ON, Canada
    Thu Dec 8     @ noon          round robin play            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                          @ 2:30 pm    round robin play           (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                          @ 7 pm          round robin play           (on Sportsnet One, Canada)
    Fri Dec 9      @ noon           round robin play            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                          @ 2:30 pm    round robin play            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                          @ 7 pm         round robin play            (on Sportsnet E, ON, P, Canada)
    Sat Dec 10    @ noon       men's quarterfinals         (on CBC, Canada)
                          @ 4 pm       women's quarterfinals    (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                          @ 7:30 pm  men's & women's semis  (on Sportsnet One, Canada)
    Sun Dec 11    @ noon         men's final                      (on CBC, Canada)
                          @ 4 pm        women's final                  (on Sportsnet, Canada)

January 3 to 8, 2017       Grand Slam - Canadian Open                   North Battleford, SK, Canada

January 12 to 15, 2017    World Financial Group Continental Cup    Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
   Thu Jan 12    @ 12 noon    team competition            (on TSN network, Canada)
                         @ 4:30 pm   mixed doubles                (on TSN network, Canada)
                         @ 9:30 pm   team competition            (on TSN1/3/4, Canada)
   Fri Jan 13     @ 12 noon    team competition            (on TSN network, Canada)
                         @ 4:30 pm   mixed doubles                (on TSN network, Canada)
                         @ 9:30 pm   team competition            (on TSN1/4/5, Canada)
   Sat Jan 14    @ 12 noon     mixed doubles                (on TSN network, Canada)
                         @ 4:30 pm   team competition            (on TSN network, Canada)
                         @ 9:30 pm   team competition            (on TSN network, Canada)
   Sun Jan 15    @ 4:30 pm   skins                                (on TSN1/3, Canada)
                         @ 9:30 pm   skins                                (on TSN1/3/5, Canada)

January 21 to 29, 2017    Canadian Juniors                         Victoria, BC, Canada
    Sat Jan 28       @ 4:30 pm    women's semifinal       (on TSN network, Canada)
                             @ 8:30 pm    men's semifinal           (on TSN network, Canada)
    Sun Jan 29       @ 12 noon     women's final              (on TSN network, Canada)
                             @ 4:30 pm    men's final                   (on TSN1/3, Canada)

February 3 to 5, 2017        TSN All-Star Curling Skins Game                Banff, AB, Canada
    Fri Feb 3        @ 8 pm        Jones vs Carey                (on TSN1/3/5, Canada)
    Sat Feb 4       @ 11 am        Edin vs Koe                     (on TSN network, Canada)
                           @ 3 pm         Muirhead vs Sweeting    (on TSN1/4/5, Canada)
                           @ 7 pm         Jacobs vs McEwen         (on TSN network, Canada)
    Sun Feb 5      @ 11 am         Final                                (on TSN network, Canada)
                           @ 3 pm         Final                                 (on TSN network, Canda)

February 8 to 12, 2017      belairdirect British Columbia Men's Championship    Abbotsford, BC, Canada   
    Sat Feb 11    @ 2 pm            Playoff                            (on Shaw TV, Canada)
                          @ 7 pm            Playoff                            (on Shaw TV, Canada)
    Sun Feb 12    @ 11 am          Semi-final                        (on Shaw TV, Canada)
                          @ 4 pm            Final                                (on Shaw TV, Canada)

February 8 to 12, 2017      Viterra Manitoba Men's Championship           Portage la Prairie, MB, Canada
    Sun Feb 12     @ 9 am         Semi-final                        (on Sportsnet E/O/W/P, Canada)
                           @ 3 pm         Final                                 (on Sportsnet One, Canada)

February 8 to 12, 2017      Travelers Northern Ontario Men's Championship    Fort William CC
    FREE live streaming online at http://curlnoca.ca/competitions/men/

                            and click on LIVE STREAMING

February 16 to 26, 2017   VoIP Defender World Juniors         PyeongChang, Korea
    select games will be livestreamed at https://www.youtube.com/WorldCurlingTV

February 18 to 26, 2017   Scotties Tournament of Hearts          St. Catharines, ON, Canada
    Sat Feb 18    @ 2:30 pm    Draw #1            (on TSN, Canada)
                          @ 7:30 pm    Draw #2            (on TSN2, Canada)
    Sun Feb 19    @ 9:30 am    Draw #3            (on TSN, Canada)
                          @ 2:30 pm    Draw #4            (on TSN 1/4, Canada
                          @ 7:30 pm    Draw #5            (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada)
    Mon Feb 20  @ 2:30 pm    Draw #6            (on TSN, Canada)
                          @ 7:30 pm    Draw #7            (on TSN, Canada)
    Tue Feb 21    @ 9:30 am    Draw #8            (on TSN, Canada)
                          @ 2:30 pm    Draw #9            (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada
                          @ 7:30 pm    Draw #10           (on TSN 1, Canada)
    Wed Feb 22  @ 9:30 am    Draw #11           (on TSN, Canada)
                          @ 2:30 pm    Draw #12           (on TSN 1/3, Canada
                          @ 7:30 pm    Draw #13           (on TSN, Canada)
    Thu Feb 23   @ 9:30 am    Draw #14            (on TSN, Canada)
                          @ 2:30 pm    Draw #15           (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada
                          @ 7:30 pm    Draw #16           (on TSN, Canada)
    Fri Feb 24    @ 9:30 am    Draw #17            (on TSN, Canada)
                          @ 2:30 pm    tiebreaker          (on TSN, Canada
                          @ 7:30 pm    Page playoff       (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada)
    Sat Feb 25   @ 2:30 pm    Page playoff       (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada)
                          @ 7:30 pm    semifinal             (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada)
    Sun Feb 26   @ 2:30 pm    bronze medal     (on TSN 3, Canada)
                          @ 7:30 pm    final                    (on TSN, Canada)

March 4 to 12, 2017      Tim Hortons Brier                       St. John's, NL, Canada
    Sat Mar 4     @ 1:30 pm     Draw #1            (on TSN, Canada)
                          @ 6:30 pm    Draw #2            (on TSN, Canada)
    Sun Mar 5     @ 8:30 am    Draw #3            (on TSN, Canada)
                          @ 1:30 pm     Draw #4            (on TSN 1/3/5, Canada
                          @ 6:30 pm    Draw #5            (on TSN, Canada)
    Mon Mar 6    @ 1:30 pm     Draw #6            (on TSN, Canada)
                          @ 6:30 pm    Draw #7            (on TSN 1/4, Canada)
    Tue Mar 7     @ 8:30 am    Draw #8            (on TSN, Canada)
                          @ 1:30 pm     Draw #9            (on TSN, Canada
                          @ 6:30 pm    Draw #10           (on TSN 1/3/5, Canada)
    Wed Mar 8   @ 8:30 am     Draw #11           (on TSN, Canada)
                          @ 1:30 pm     Draw #12           (on TSN, Canada
                          @ 6:30 pm    Draw #13           (on TSN, Canada)
    Thu Mar 9     @ 8:30 am     Draw #14           (on TSN, Canada)
                          @ 1:30 pm     Draw #15           (on TSN 1/3/5, Canada
                          @ 6:30 pm    Draw #16           (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada)
    Fri Mar 10     @ 8:30 am    Draw #17           (on TSN, Canada)
                          @ 1:30 pm    tiebreaker          (on TSN, Canada
                          @ 6:30 pm    Page playoff       (on TSN, Canada)
    Sat Mar 11    @ 1:30 pm    Page playoff        (on TSN, Canada)
                          @ 6:30 pm    semifinal             (on TSN, Canada)
    Sun Mar 12   @ 1:30 pm    bronze medal      (on TSN 1/3/5, Canada)
                          @ 6:30 pm    final                    (on TSN, Canada)

March 16 to 19, 2017     Grand Slam - Princess Auto Elite 10                  Port Hawkesbury, NS, Canada
    Thu Mar 16    @ 11 am         round robin        (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                           @ 3 pm         round robin         (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                           @ 6:30 pm    round robin        (on Sportsnet E/W/P, Canada)
    Fri Mar 17     @ noon           round robin        (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                           @ 3:30 pm    round robin         (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                           @ 7 pm          round robin        (on Sportsnet E/O/P, Canada)
    Sat Mar 18    @ noon           quarterfinals      (on Sportsnet One, Canada)
                           @ 4 pm         semifinals            (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Sun Mar 19    @ 10 am        final                     (on Sportsnet, Canada)

March 18 to 26, 2017     Ford World Women's Curling Championship        Beijing, China
    Sat Mar 18    @ 2 am        Canada vs China                (on TSN, Canada)
    Sun Mar 19    @ 2 am        Canada vs Russia              (on TSN, Canada)
                           @ 9 pm        Canada vs U.S.A.              (on TSN 1/3, Canada)
    Mon Mar 20   @ 7 am        Canada vs Switzerland    (on TSN, Canada)
                           @ 9 pm        Canada vs Korea              (on TSN 1/3/5, Canada)
    Tue Mar 21    @ 7 am        Canada vs Scotland          (on TSN, Canada)
    Wed Mar 22  @ 2 am        Canada vs Sweden           (on TSN, Canada)
                           @ 9 pm        Canada vs Italy                (on TSN, Canada)
    Thu Mar 23    @ 2 am        Canada vs Denmark          (on TSN, Canada)
    Fri Mar 24     @ 2 am        tiebreaker, if Canada is playing    (on TSN, Canada)
                           @ 7 am         Page playoff                     (on TSN, Canada)
    Sat Mar 25    @ 2 am         Page playoff                     (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada)
                           @ 7 am         semifinal                           (on TSN, Canada)
                           @ 10 pm        bronze medal, if Canada is playing    (on TSN1, Canada)
    Sun Mar 26    @ 3 am         final                                   (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada)

March 18 to 25, 2017     Canadian Seniors                       Fredericton, NB, Canada

April 1 to 9, 2017         Ford World Men's Curling Championships    Edmonton, AB, Canada
    Sat Apr 1      @ 4 pm        Canada vs Switzerland        (on TSN 1/3/5, Canada)
    Sun Apr 2     @ 11 am        Canada vs Russia                 (on TSN 1/3, Canada)
                          @ 9 pm        Canada vs Sweden               (on TSN, Canada)
    Mon Apr 3    @ 4 pm        Canada vs Scotland              (on TSN 1/3, Canada)
                          @ 9 pm         Canada vs U.S.A.                  (on TSN 1/3, Canada)
    Tue Apr 4     @ 4 pm        Canada vs China                    (on TSN 1/3, Canada)
                          @ 9 pm        Canada vs Germany              (on TSN 1, Canada)
    Wed Apr 5    @ 11 am       Canada vs Netherlands        (on TSN, Canada)
                           @ 4 pm        Canada vs Japan                   (on TSN 2, Canada)
    Thu Apr 6      @ 11 am        Canada vs Italy                    (on TSN 2, Canada)
                           @ 9 pm        Canada vs Norway                (on TSN 2, Canada)
    Fri Apr 7       @ 11 am        tiebreaker                            (on TSN 2, Canada)
                           @ 9 pm        Page playoff 1 vs 2               (on TSN 1/3, Canada)
    Sat Apr 8      @ 4 pm        Page playoff 3 vs 4               (on TSN 1/3, Canada)
                           @ 9 pm        semifinal                                (on TSN 1/3, Canada)
     Sun Apr 9     @ 2 pm        bronze medal game               (on TSN 3, Canada)
                           @ 8 pm        final                                        (on TSN, Canada)    

April 5 to 9, 2017         Canadian Mixed Doubles                Saskatoon, SK, Canada
    Sat Apr 8    @ 10:30 am    Round Robin Draws Pools A & B    (livestream on CBC.ca)
                        @ 1:30 pm      Round Robin Draws Pools C & D    (livestream on CBC.ca)
                        @ 10:00 pm    Round of 12                                   (livestream on CBC.ca)
    Sun Apr 9    @ 11 am         Quarter finals                               (livestream on CBC.ca)
                        @ 2 pm           Semi finals                                    (livestream on CBC.ca)
                        @ 5 pm           Final                                              (livestream on CBC.ca)

April 11 to 16, 2017       Grand Slam - WestJet Players' Championship      Toronto, ON, Canada
    Thu Apr 13    @ noon             round robin        (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                          @ 3:30 pm       round robin        (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                          @ 7 pm            round robin         (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Fri Apr 14     @ noon             round robin        (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                          @ 3:30 pm       round robin        (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                          @ 7 pm            round robin         (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Sat Apr 15    @ 3 pm            men's quarterfinals        (to be determined, Canada)
                          @ 7:30 pm       women's quarterfinals   (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Sun Apr 16    @ 11 am           all semifinals        (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                          @ 3 pm            men's final           (on CBC, Canada)
                          @ 7 pm            women's final       (on Sportsnet, Canada)

April 22 to 29, 2017       World Mixed Doubles                    Lethbridge, AB, Canada
    Wed Apr 26 @ 1:15 pm        England vs Canada    (on TSN, Canada)
    Thu Apr 27   @ 4:30 pm       Canada vs USA         (on TSN 1/3/4, Canada)
    Fri Apr 28    @ 11 am            1/8 Final Session      (on TSN 1/3, Canada)
                         @ 2:30 pm        1/8 Final Session      (on TSN 1/3, Canada)
                         @ 9:30 pm        1/8 Finals Winners   (on TSN, Canada)
    Sat Apr 29   @ 2 pm             A Side Semifinals     (on TSN 1/3, Canada)
                         @ 6 pm             Finals                         (on TSN, Canada)

April 22 to 29, 2017       World Seniors                           Lethbridge, AB, Canada

April 25 to 30, 2017       Grand Slam - Humpty's Champions Cup    Calgary, AB, Canada
    Thu Apr 27   @ 2:30 pm       round robin        (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                          @ 6 pm            round robin        (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                          @ 9:30 pm       round robin        (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Fri Apr 28    @ 2:30 pm       round robin        (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                          @ 6 pm            round robin        (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                          @ 9:30 pm       round robin        (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Sat Apr 29   @ 2:30 pm       women's quarterfinals    (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                          @ 6 pm            men's quarterfinals        (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                          @ 10:30 pm     all semifinals      (on Sportsnet, Canada)
    Sun Apr 30   @ noon             women's final     (on Sportsnet, Canada)
                          @ 4 pm            men's final         (on Sportsnet, Canada)